Quince seed oil in an extremely rich source of α-tocopherol, phytosterols, and β-carotene. Japanese quince seed oil is a richer source of nutritional bio‐components and antioxidants than any other commercial cold‐pressed oils available on the market today. High ratios of omega‐6/omega‐3 and high linoleic acid content make Quince Seed Oil an excellent choice for skin care.
Quince Seed Oil Benefits
- Quince seed oil is an extremely rich source of antioxidants, protecting your skin from every day environmental aggressors
- Quince Seed oil will help you to preserve and maintain a healthy, radiant and beautiful skin
- Reduces wrinkles and fine lines, because of the near instant delivery of highly nutritional and protective active ingredients.
- Enhance the firmness of the skin
- Promote a healthier, younger-looking appearance
- No fillers, No Additives, 100% nature’s finest for you
Quincessentials Quince Seed Oil is cold pressed in house from local organic Quince seeds and 100% pure.
Quince seed oil is the skin care oil you have been waiting for. Try it now.
Some more in depth information can also be found in this article >> Click Here<< to go to our library.
If you prefer shopping on Etsy >>Click Here<<